Call Us Now


07 5442 7044

Privacy policy


Highly Strung Picture Framing & Art Supplies believe an individual’s right to keep their personal information private is extremely important and we are committed to the responsible handling of all information we collect in compliance with our obligations under the Information Privacy Act 2000.

Why we collect your information

We will collect only the information necessary to enable us to operate our business of manufacture and sales of picture framing and picture frames and maintain our relationship with you.

Use and Disclosure

We will only use your personal information for the purposes which are permitted by the Information Privacy Act 2000, and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that we make you aware of how we use the information. We may use personal information about you in a variety of ways including:

  • Assisting you with future business only in regard to picture framing and picture frames and or Art Supplies
  • Sending details of products and services either by email or regular mail
  • Maintaining our relationship with you
  • Conducting market research
  • Invoicing

Your information is secure

Highly Strung will take reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information is kept securely and disposed of where it is no longer necessary to retain it to fulfil the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law.

When using the Highly Strung website as with any other website, you should be aware that no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. Although we strive to protect such information, we do not guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us over the Internet and you do so at your own risk.

You have access to your information

We will take reasonable care to ensure that your personal information is kept accurate, complete and up to date. We will tell you why we are collecting your personal information and how you can get access to the information we hold about you.

If you have an enquiry about the personal information we hold about you please contact:

The Privacy Officer
Highly Strung Picture Framing & Art Supplies

Unit 7 No.2 Low Street, Eumundi, Queensland, Australia

Tel: (07) 5442 7044 
contactus@highlystrung.com.au

 

Highly Strung Picture Framing & Art Supplies is a wholly owned subsidiary of Willowgrove Creations Pty Ltd. Registered in Queensland Australia, Highly Strung Picture Framing & Art Supplies is a locally owned business providing a range of services to Artists, Galleries, Art Dealers, Interior designers, businesses and individuals.